Select Page

Do you need to contact the DA or State Prosecutor on your own?

(Cause you don't need no lawyer…you can do this thang on yer own)

Check out our list of District Attorneys, Solicitor Generals, and other State Prosecutors

Whether you're an attorney or a citizen, finding the contact information for State Prosecutors can be difficult. While there are plenty of databases of attorneys, by the city, state, areas of practice, etc., there isn't a comprehensive, accurate listing of all the State Prosecutors across the United States.  So we decided to do this.  It will take some time to amass all of this info, but we are giving this a shot.  Check back periodically if your State is not listed in the table below.

For Attorneys

For most attorneys, the cases they work on are going to be within their local area. They know the local DA, the judges, and other attorneys in the area. That means they know the courts and what to expect when they take on a case.

But when their practice takes them out of their local area, or they need some information from another district or state, they usually need to reach out to an unfamiliar State Prosecutor. Until now, this meant searching for the information online to find contact information.

Most attorneys who have been in this type of situation have found that the contact information for a District Attorney or other State Prosecutor is often not readily available. Either the information available is incomplete, out-of-date, or just incorrect. In many cases, the data is not available at all.

If you're an attorney, you know how frustrating it can be to need some specific information for a case or other situation. With a database of the most current, accurate contact information for State Prosecutors across the United States, you will have a comprehensive, readily available resource. That's contact information for nearly 3,000 District Attorneys, Solicitor Generals, and other resources right at your fingertips.  We are not there yet, but will get there eventually.

For the Public

Unlike local attorneys, the legal issues of the general public are likely to happen just about anywhere. A speeding ticket three states away, a car wreck on vacation, or even being accused of a crime far from home, there are times when someone needs specific contact information for legal issues fast.

Not only does having contact information for local State Prosecutors exactly when it's needed provide peace of mind, but it can also save someone a significant amount of time, money, and more legal issues. Even if a legal problem comes up in someone's hometown or county, having the right contact information can make a big difference financially and legally.

If you've ever gotten a speeding ticket, been in an accident, or any other situation that involves the legal system, then you know how it feels not to know where to turn. Do you want to spend money unnecessarily for an attorney or pay more fines and fees than you have to? Do you have options and alternatives available for your particular situation? Sometimes you can plead your case directly to the local DA and get your case reduced or even thrown out.  So if you are feeling up to it and want to save some legal $, find your DA in the list below and give him a call or send him an email.

State County Name Email Phone Address
AL Autauga Randall V Houston 334-567-2237 P.O. Box 700 Wetumpka, AL 36092
AL Baldwin Robert Earl Wilters BaldwinDA@baldwincountyal.gov 251-937-0274 P.O. Box 1269 Bay Minette, AL 36507
AL Barbour Ben C. Reeves, Jr. ben.reeves@eufaula.rr.com 334-687-7638 P.O. Box 61 Eufaula, AL 36072
AL Bibb Michael W Jackson michael.jackson@alabamada.gov 334-874-2540 105 Lauderdale St. P.O. Box 987 Selma, AL 36702
AL Blount Pamela Casey pamela@blountcountyda.com 205-625-4171 220 2nd Ave E Ste 210 Oneonta, AL 35121
AL Bullock Ben C Reeves, Jr ben.reeves@eufaula.rr.com 334-687-7638 P.O. Box 61 Eufaula, AL 36072
AL Butler Charlotte Tesmer ctesmer@alabamada2.com 334-382-7444 700 Court Sq. Greenville, AL 36037
AL Calhoun Brian A. McVeigh brianmcveighda@cableone.net 256-231-1770 25 W. 11th St., Ste. 400 Anniston, AL 36201
AL Chambers Douglas Jeremy Duerr duerrman@gmail.com 334-864-4316 P.O. Box 609 Layfayette, AL 36862
AL Cherokee Michael O’Dell 256-845-8550 300 Grand Ave. S., Ste. 505 Ft. Payne, AL 35967
AL Chilton Randall V Houston 334-567-2237 P.O. Box 700 Wetumpka, AL 36092
AL Choctaw Spencer B Walker spencer.walker@alabamada.gov 251-275-4949 P.O. Box 789 Grove Hill, AL 36451
AL Clarke Spencer B Walker spencer.walker@alabamada.gov 251-275-4949 P.O. Box 789 Grove Hill, AL 36451
AL Clay Jeffrey Alan Willis jeffwillis777@gmail.com 256-354-3578 P.O. Box 688 Ashland, AL 36251
AL Cleburne Brian A. McVeigh brianmcveighda@cableone.net 256-231-1770 25 W. 11th St., Ste. 400 Anniston, AL 36201
AL Coffee Tom Anderson twelfthcircuitda@yahoo.com 334-347-1142 P.O. Box 311102 Enterprise, AL 36331
AL Colbert Bryce U Graham, Jr bryce@colbertda.com 256-314-4551 107 E. 5th St. Tuscumbia, AL 35674
AL Conecuh Steve Wadlington stevew1@frontiernet.net 251-578-4977 P.O. Drawer 860 Evergreen, AL 36401
AL Coosa Jeffrey Alan Willis jeffwillis777@gmail.com 256-354-3578 P.O. Box 688 Ashland, AL 36251
AL Covington Walt Merrell walt.merrell@covicoda.net 334-222-2513 100 N. Court Square Andalusia, AL 36420
AL Crenshaw Charlotte Tesmer ctesmer@alabamada2.com 334-382-7444 700 Court Sq. Greenville, AL 36037
AL Cullman C Wilson Blaylock wblaylock@cullmanda.com 256-736-2800 207 Cullman County Courthouse Cullman, AL 35056
AL Dale Kirke Adams daleoffice@dalegenevada.org 334-774-9500 P.O. Box 1487 Ozark, AL 36361
AL Dallas Michael W Jackson michael.jackson@alabamada.gov 334-874-2540 105 Lauderdale St. P.O. Box 987 Selma, AL 36702
AL DeKalb Michael O’Dell 256-845-8550 300 Grand Ave. S., Ste. 505 Ft. Payne, AL 35967
AL Elmore Randall V Houston 334-567-2237 P.O. Box 700 Wetumpka, AL 36092
AL Escambia Stephen M. Billy steve.billy@alabamada.gov 251-867-0239 P.O. Box 993 Brewton, AL 36427
AL Etowah Jody Willoughby jwilloughby@etowahda.com 256-549-5362 PO Box 8248 Gadsden, AL 35902
AL Fayette J Christopher McCool chris.mccool@24thdao.net 205-367-9915 P.O. Box 520 Carrollton, AL 35447
AL Franklin Joseph S Rushing, III joebama3215@aol.com 269-332-8870 P.O. Box 119 Russellville, AL 35653
AL Geneva Kirke Adams daleoffice@dalegenevada.org 334-774-9500 P.O. Box 1487 Ozark, AL 36361
AL Greene Gregory S Griggers greg.griggers65@gmail.com 334-289-2149 P.O. Box 1054 Demopolis, AL 36732
AL Hale Michael W Jackson michael.jackson@alabamada.gov 334-874-2540 105 Lauderdale St. P.O. Box 987 Selma, AL 36702
AL Henry Patrick Burrus Jones, III pat.jones@alabamada.gov 334-677-4894 P.O. Box 1632 Dothan, AL 36302
AL Houston Patrick Burrus Jones, III pat.jones@alabamada.gov 334-677-4894 P.O. Box 1632 Dothan, AL 36302
AL Jackson Jason Rupert Pierce jcda4@scottsboro.org 256-574-9240 P.O. Box 923 Scottsboro, AL 35768
AL Jefferson Michael Anderton DAinquiry@jccal.org 205-325-5252 801 Richard Arrington Jr. Blvd. N. Birmingham, AL 35203
AL Lamar J Christopher McCool chris.mccool@24thdao.net 205-367-9915 P.O. Box 520 Carrollton, AL 35447
AL Lauderdale Christopher E Connolly chris@daconnolly.com 256-764-6351 P.O. Box 914 Florence, AL 35631
AL Lawrence Errek Jett errek.jett@alabamada.gov 256-974-2446 P.O. Box 625 Moulton, AL 35650
AL Lee Brandon Michael Hughes info@leecountyda.org 334-737-3446 2311 Gateway Dr., Ste. 111 Opelika, AL 36801
AL Limestone Brian Jones brian.jones@limestonecountyda.org 256-233-6416 P.O. Box 415 Athens, AL 35611
AL Lowndes Charlotte Tesmer ctesmer@alabamada2.com 334-382-7444 700 Court Sq. Greenville, AL 36037
AL Macon Douglas Jeremy Duerr duerrman@gmail.com 334-864-4316 P.O. Box 609 Layfayette, AL 36862
AL Madison Robert L. Broussard daoffice@districtattorney.org 256-532-3460 100 North Side Sq. Huntsville, AL 35801
AL Marengo Gregory S Griggers greg.griggers65@gmail.com 334-289-2149 P.O. Box 1054 Demopolis, AL 36732
AL Marion Scott Alan Slatton daslatton01@centurytel.net 205-921-7403 P.O. Box 1596 Hamilton, AL 35570
AL Marshall Everette Johnson districtattorney@marshallco.org 256-582-8113 P.O. Box 458 Guntersville, AL 35976
AL Mobile Ashley Rich 251-574-8400 P.O. Box 2841 Mobile, AL 36652
AL Monroe Steven Wadlington stevew1@frontiernet.net 251-578-4977 P.O. Drawer 860 Evergreen, AL 36401
AL Montgomery Daryl Bailey darylbailey@mc-ala.org 334-832-2550 P.O. Box 1667 Montgomery, AL 36102
AL Morgan Scott Anderson morgan.da@morgancountyda.com 256-351-4610 P.O. Box 1727 Decatur, AL 35602
AL Perry Michael W Jackson michael.jackson@alabamada.gov 334-874-2540 105 Lauderdale St. P.O. Box 987 Selma, AL 36702
AL Pickens J Christopher McCool chris.mccool@24thdao.net 205-367-9915 P.O. Box 520 Carrollton, AL 35447
AL Pike Tom Anderson twelfthcircuitda@yahoo.com 334-347-1142 P.O. Box 311102 Enterprise, AL 36331
AL Randolph Douglas Jeremy Duerr duerrman@gmail.com 334-864-4316 P.O. Box 609 Layfayette, AL 36862
AL Russell Kenneth E Davis ken.davis@alabamada.gov 334-298-6028 501 14th St. Phenix City, AL 36868
AL Shelby Jill Lee jill.lee@alabamada.gov 205-669-3750 P.O. Box 706 Columbiana, AL 35051
AL St. Clair Richard J Minor richard.minor@alabamada.gov 205-338-9429 1815 Cogswell Ave., Ste. 221 Pell City, AL 35125
AL Sumter Gregory S Griggers greg.griggers65@gmail.com 334-289-2149 P.O. Box 1054 Demopolis, AL 36732
AL Talladega Steven Giddens steve_giddens_61@yahoo.com 256-362-2036 P.O. Box 572 Talladega, AL 35160
AL Tallapoosa Gregory S Griggers greg.griggers65@gmail.com 334-289-2149 P.O. Box 1054 Demopolis, AL 36732
AL Tuscaloosa Hays Webb main@tuscaloosada.com 205-349-1252 714 Greensboro Ave., Ste. 410 Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
AL Walker Bill Adair badair@walkerda14.com 205-384-7272 P.O. Box 2227 Jasper, AL 35501
AL Washington Spencer B Walker spencer.walker@alabamada.gov 251-275-4949 P.O. Box 789 Grove Hill, AL 36451
AL Wilcox Michael W Jackson michael.jackson@alabamada.gov 334-874-2540 105 Lauderdale St. P.O. Box 987 Selma, AL 36702
AL Winston Scott Alan Slatton daslatton01@centurytel.net 205-921-7403 P.O. Box 1596 Hamilton, AL 35570
GA Appling William Terry Turner terryturnerlaw@gmail.com 912-367-0311 PO Box 328 Baxley, GA 31515-0328
GA Atkinson Dick Perryman deperryman@pacga.org 229-686-7015 PO Box 158 Nashville, GA 31639
GA Bacon Jennifer E. Carver davidlaw@accessatc.net 912-632-0030 PO Box 412 Alma, GA 31510-0412
GA Baker Joe Mulholland jmulholland@pacga.org 229-246-1823 PO Drawer 1870 Bainbridge, GA 39818
GA Baldwin Maxine Blackwell maxine@baldwinsolicitor.com 478-445-4445 121 N. Wilkinson Street Suite 313 Milledgeville, GA 31061
GA Banks J. Bradley Smith bsmith@barrowga.org 706-387-6288 5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 160 Jefferson, GA 30549
GA Barrow J. Bradley Smith bsmith@barrowga.org 706-387-6288 5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 160 Jefferson, GA 30549
GA Bartow Rosemary M. Greene rgreene@pacga.org 770-387-5080 135 W. Cherokee Avenue, Suite 368 Cartersville, GA 30120
GA Ben Hill Bradford Rigby brigby@pacga.org 229-271-4735 PO Box 5510 Cordele, GA 31010
GA Berrien Dick Perryman deperryman@pacga.org 229-686-7015 PO Box 158 Nashville, GA 31639
GA Bibb Rebecca Grist rgrist@co.bibb.ga.us 478-621-6572 601 Mulberry Street Macon, GA 31201
GA Bleckley Timothy Vaughn tvaughn@pacga.org 478-374-3482 PO Box 1027 Eastman, GA 31023
GA Brantley George Barnhill gebarnhill@pacga.org 912-287-4395 306 Albany Avenue Waycross, GA 31501
GA Brooks Bradfield Shealy bshealy@pacga.org 229-244-7170 PO Box 99 Valdosta, GA 31603
GA Bryan Ray C. Smith w458@raysmithatty.net 912-756-3318 10153 Ford Avenue Richmond Hill, GA 31324
GA Bulloch Joseph Cushner solicitorgeneral@bullochcounty.net 912-489-6622 PO Box 1866 Statesboro, GA 30459
GA Burke Matthew Franklin m.franklin@brukecounty-ga.gov 706-437-0464 195 Court Street Waynesboro, GA 30830
GA Butts Richard Milam rmilam@pacga.org 770-504-2407 625 W. Third Street, Suite 8 Jackson, GA 30233
GA Calhoun Joe Mulholland jmulholland@pacga.org 229-246-1823 PO Drawer 1870 Bainbridge, GA 39818
GA Camden Jackie Johnson jackiejohnson@pacga.org 912-554-7200 701 H Street Brunswick, GA 31520
GA Candler Brent Carter cnbattys@netscape.net 912-685-5500 PO Box 27 Metter, GA 30439
GA Carroll Doug Vassy solicitor@carrollcountyga.com 770-830-5908 PO Box 338 Carrollton, GA 30112
GA Carroll John H. Cranford hcranford@pacga.org 770-254-7300 P.O. Box 2564 Newnan, GA 30264
GA Catoosa Douglas R. Woodruff solicitor@catoosa.com 706-965-4477 65 Maple Street Ringgold, GA 30736
GA Charlton Patrick Brooks pbrooks@pbrookslaw.com 912-496-4757 1520 Third Street, Suite D Folkston, GA 31537
GA Chatham (DA)Margaret Heap meheap@chathamcounty.org 912-652-7308 PO Box 9927 Savannah, GA 31412
GA Chattahoochee Julia Fessenden Slater jslater@columbusga.org 706-653-4336 PO Box 1340 Columbus, GA 31901
GA Chattooga Sanford M. Hill sanfordhill@windstream.net 706-857-0704 PO Box 159 Summerville, GA 30747
GA Cherokee Jessica K. Moss jkmoss@cherokeega.com 678-493-6360 90 North Street, Suite 380 Canton, GA 30114
GA Clarke Carroll R. Chisholm, Jr crchisholm@accgov.com 706-613-3215 325 E. Washington Street, Suite 550 Athens, GA 30603
GA Clay Julia Fessenden Slater jslater@columbusga.org 706-653-4336 PO Box 1340 Columbus, GA 31901
GA Clayton Tasha Mosley tasha.mosley@claytoncountyga.gov 770-477-3380 9151 Tara Boulevard, Room 3SL01 Jonesboro, GA 30236
GA Clinch Dick Perryman deperryman@pacga.org 229-686-7015 PO Box 158 Nashville, GA 31639
GA Cobb Barry E. Morgan barry.morgan@cobbcounty.org 770-528-8500 10 E. Park Square, Suite 500 Marietta, GA 30090
GA Coffee Katherine L. Peters ccsolicitor@gmail.com 912-384-8612 101 S. Peterson Avenue Suite A3 Douglas, GA 31533
GA Colquitt Keith Allen k.allenatty@windstream.net 229-985-3228 814 First Street, SE Moultrie, GA 31768
GA Columbia Natalie Paine npaine@columbiacounty.ga.gov 706-821-1135 735 James Brown Blvd. Ste. 2400 Augusta, GA 30901
GA Cook Dick Perryman deperryman@pacga.org 229-686-7015 PO Box 158 Nashville, GA 31639
GA Coweta Sandy Nadeau Wisenbaker cowetasolicitor@coweta.ga.us 770-254-2646 72 Greenville Street Newnan, GA 30263
GA Crawford K. David Cooke dcooke@pacga.org 478-621-6427 601 Mulberry Street Macon, GA 31201
GA Crisp Bradford Rigby brigby@pacga.org 229-271-4735 PO Box 5510 Cordele, GA 31010
GA Dade Herbert Franklin hfranklin@pacga.org 706-638-2121 114 E. Patton St. LaFayette, GA 30728
GA Dawson Lee Darragh ldarragh@hallcounty.org 770-531-6965 PO Box 1690 Gainesville, GA 30503
GA Decatur Benjamin J. Harrell bennyharrell11@gmail.com 229-726-5892 Two Swindle Street Camilla, GA 31730
GA DeKalb Donna Coleman-Stribling solicitorinfo@dekalbcountyga.gov 404-371-2201 556 N. McDonough St., Suite 500 Decatur, GA 30030
GA Dodge Timothy Vaughn tvaughn@pacga.org 478-374-3482 PO Box 1027 Eastman, GA 31023
GA Dooly Bradford Rigby brigby@pacga.org 229-271-4735 PO Box 5510 Cordele, GA 31010
GA Dougherty (DA) Gregory W. Edwards gedwards@dougherty.ga.us 229-431-3233 225 Pine Ave. Ste. 231 Albany, GA 31701
GA Douglas Matthew Krull scsolicitor@co.douglas.ga.us 770.489.5238 8700 Hospital Drive, 3rd Floor Douglasville, Georgia 30134
GA Early Ronald McNease rmcnease@pacga.org 229-732-3773 93 Front Street Cuthbert, GA 39840
GA Echols Bradfield Shealy bshealy@pacga.org 229-244-7170 PO Box 99 Valdosta, GA 31603
GA Effingham Mark A. Lee mlee@effinghamcounty.org 912-754-2161 Effingham County Judicial Complex Ste. 209 Springfield, GA 31329
GA Elbert James Walter Webb jwebb@webblawworks.com 706-408-7770 6 Professional Court Elberton, GA 30635
GA Emanuel Jess W. Clifton cliftonlawoffice@gmail.com 478-237-6424 PO Box 309 Swainsboro, GA 30401
GA Evans William E. Callaway, Jr. cnbloandocs@netscape.net 912-739-2533 PO Box 667 Claxton, GA 30417
GA Fannin B. Alison Sosebee asosebee@pacga.org 706-635-5381 1 Broad Street, Suite 101 Ellijay, GA 30540
GA Fayette Jamie K. Inagawa jinagawa@fayettecountyga.gov 770-716-4260 One Center Drive Fayetteville, GA 30214
GA Floyd Leigh E. Patterson pattersonl@floydcountyga.org 706-291-5210 Three Government Plaza, Suite 108 Rome, GA 30161-2802
GA Forsyth William A. Finch wafinch@forsythco.com 770-781-2145 101 E. Courthouse Square Cumming, GA 30040
GA Franklin D. Parks White dpwright@pacga.org 706-376-3128 PO Box 515 Hartwell, GA 30643
GA Fulton Keith Gammage keith.gammage@fultoncountyga.gov 404-612-4800 160 Pryor Street, SW, Suite J‑301 Atlanta, GA 30303
GA Gilmer B. Alison Sosebee asosebee@pacga.org 706-635-5381 1 Broad Street, Suite 101 Ellijay, GA 30540
GA Glascock Dennis C. Sanders dsanders@datjc.com 706-526-3803 PO Box 966 Thomson, GA 30824
GA Glynn Maria Lugue mlugue@glynncounty-ga.gov 912-554-7380 701 H Street, Box 106 Brunswick, GA 31520
GA Gordon Rosemary M. Greene rgreene@pacga.org 770-387-5080 135 W. Cherokee Avenue, Suite 368 Cartersville, GA 30120
GA Grady Kevin Cauley kcauley@cauleylaw.com 229-377-1200 732 N. Broad Street, Suite B Cairo, GA 39828
GA Greene Stephen Bradley sbradley@pacga.org 478-445-5261 121 N. Wilkinson Street, Suite 305 Milledgeville, GA 31061
GA Gwinnett Rosanna M. Szabo rosanna.szaboo@gwinnettcounty.com 770-822-8300 75 Langley Drive Cairo, GA 39828
GA Habersham William Oliver wro@northgeorgialawyers.com 706-754-9000 PO Box 2587 Clarkesville, GA 30523
GA Hall Stephanie D. Woodard swoodard@hallcounty.org 770-531-7012 225 Green Street, SE Gainesville, GA 30503
GA Hancock Stephen Bradley sbradley@pacga.org 478-445-5261 121 N. Wilkinson Street, Suite 305 Milledgeville, GA 31061
GA Haralson Jack Browning Jr jbrowning@pacga.org 770-749-2106 100 Prior Street, Room 204 Cedartown, GA 30125
GA Harris Julia Fessenden Slater jslater@columbusga.org 706-653-4336 PO Box 1340 Columbus, GA 31901
GA Hart D. Parks White dpwright@pacga.org 706-376-3128 PO Box 515 Hartwell, GA 30643
GA Heard John H. Cranford hcranford@pacga.org 770-254-7300 P.O. Box 2564 Newnan, GA 30264
GA Henry Pam Bettis pbettis@co.henry.ga.us 770-288-7178 44 John Frank Ward Blvd., Suite 350 McDonough, GA 30253
GA Houston Amy E. Smith asmith@houstoncountyga.org 478-542-2100 202 Carl Vinson Parkway Warner Robins, GA 31088
GA Irwin C. Paul Bowden pbowden@pacga.org 229-386-7900 PO Box 1252 Tifton, GA 31793-1252
GA Jackson Donald E. Moore dmoore@jacksoncountygov.com 706-387-6331 5000 Jackson Parkway, Suite 260 Jefferson, GA 30549
GA Jasper Stephen Bradley sbradley@pacga.org 478-445-5261 121 N. Wilkinson Street, Suite 305 Milledgeville, GA 31061
GA Jeff Davis (DA) Jackie Johnson jackiejohnson@pacga.org 912-554-7200 PO Box 369 Woodbine, GA 31569
GA Jefferson Dalton D. Dowdy atty@dubedowdylaw.com 706-547-4090 304 Estelle Street Wrens, GA 30833
GA Jenkins Troy Gay tagpc@burke.net 478-982-8242 359 E. Winthrop Avenue Millen, GA 30442
GA Johnson Craig Fraser cfraser@pacga.org 478-272-0440 101 N. Jefferson Street Dublin, GA 31040
GA Jones Stephen Bradley sbradley@pacga.org 478-445-5261 121 N. Wilkinson Street, Suite 305 Milledgeville, GA 31061
GA Lamar Richard Milam rmilam@pacga.org 770-504-2407 625 W. Third Street, Suite 8 Jackson, GA 30233
GA Lanier Dick Perryman deperryman@pacga.org 229-686-7015 PO Box 158 Nashville, GA 31639
GA Laurens Craig Fraser cfraser@pacga.org 478-272-0440 101 N. Jefferson Street Dublin, GA 31040
GA Lee Lewis Lamb lamb.lewis@gmail.com 229-924-5411 PO Box 1328 Americus, GA 31709
GA Liberty Mark Hendrix mark.hendrix@libertycountyga.com 912-876-7228 100 N. Main Street Hinesville, GA 31313
GA Lincoln Dennis C. Sanders dsanders@datjc.com 706-526-3803 PO Box 966 Thomson, GA 30824
GA Long Billy J. Nelson, Jr. 912-876-4151 10950 Ford Avenue Richmond Hill, GA 31324
GA Lowndes Justo Cabral jcabral@lowndescounty.com 229-671-2510 PO Box 1349 Valdosta, GA 31603
GA Lumpkin Jeff Langley jlangley@pacga.org 706-439-6027 65 Courthouse Street, Box 6 Blairsville, GA 30512
GA Macon Lewis Lamb lamb.lewis@gmail.com 229-924-5411 PO Box 1328 Americus, GA 31709
GA Madison D. Parks White dpwright@pacga.org 706-376-3128 PO Box 515 Hartwell, GA 30643
GA Marion Julia Fessenden Slater jslater@columbusga.org 706-653-4336 PO Box 1340 Columbus, GA 31901
GA McDuffie Dennis C. Sanders dsanders@datjc.com 706-526-3803 PO Box 966 Thomson, GA 30824
GA McIntosh Richard Braun richardbraun@jojlaw.net 912-876-0111 PO Box 800 Hinesville, GA 31310
GA Meriwether John H. Cranford hcranford@pacga.org 770-254-7300 P.O. Box 2564 Newnan, GA 30264
GA Miller Ronald McNease rmcnease@pacga.org 229-732-3773 93 Front Street Cuthbert, GA 39840
GA Mitchell Margaret Claire Chason clf@cairolaw.net 229-336-5624 P.O. Box 447 Camilla, GA 31730
GA Monroe Richard Milam rmilam@pacga.org 770-504-2407 625 W. Third Street, Suite 8 Jackson, GA 30233
GA Montgomery Timothy Vaughn tvaughn@pacga.org 478-374-3482 PO Box 1027 Eastman, GA 31023
GA Morgan Stephen Bradley sbradley@pacga.org 478-445-5261 121 N. Wilkinson Street, Suite 305 Milledgeville, GA 31061
GA Murray Bert Poston bposton@pacga.org 706-876-1300 PO Box 1086 Dalton, GA 30722-0953
GA Muscogee Suzanne Goddard sgoddard@columbusga.org 706-653-4327 PO Box 1340 Columbus, GA 31902
GA Newton Layla Zon lzon@pacga.org 770-784-2070 1132 Usher St., Rm. 313 Covington, GA
GA Oconee Ken Mauldin ken.mauldin@athensclarkecounty.com 706-613-3240 325 E. Washington Street, Suite 370 Athens, GA 30603
GA Oglethorpe D. Parks White dpwright@pacga.org 706-376-3128 PO Box 515 Hartwell, GA 30643
GA Paulding Dick Donovan dick.donovan@paulding.gov 770-443-7561 280 Constitution Blvd., Room 2072 Dallas, GA 30132
GA Peach K. David Cooke dcooke@pacga.org 478-621-6427 601 Mulberry Street Macon, GA 31201
GA Pickens B. Alison Sosebee asosebee@pacga.org 706-635-5381 1 Broad Street, Suite 101 Ellijay, GA 30450
GA Pierce George Barnhill gebarnhill@pacga.org 912-287-4395 306 Albany Avenue Waycross, GA 31501
GA Pike Benjamin D. Coker bcoker@pacga.org 770-716-4250 One Center Drive Fayetteville, GA 30214
GA Polk Jack Browning Jr jbrowning@pacga.org 770-749-2106 100 Prior Street, Room 204 Cedartown, GA 30125
GA Pulaski Timothy Vaughn tvaughn@pacga.org 478-374-3482 PO Box 1027 Eastman, GA 31023
GA Putnam Russell Thomas russell@putnamsolicitorgeneral.com 706-923-2331 100 S. Jefferson Avenue, Suite 205 Eatonton, GA 31024
GA Quitman Ronald McNease rmcnease@pacga.org 229-732-3773 93 Front Street Cuthbert, GA 39840
GA Rabun George Christian gchristian@pacga.org 706-839-0370 295 Llewellyn Street, Suite 250 Clarkesville, GA 30523
GA Randolph Ronald McNease rmcnease@pacga.org 229-732-3773 93 Front Street Cuthbert, GA 39840
GA Richmond Omeeka P. Loggins ologgins@augustaga.gov 706-821-1220 735 James Brown Blvd., Ste. 2500 Augusta, GA 30901
GA Rockdale (DA) Alisha Johnson alisha.johnson@rockdalecountyga.gov 770-929-4006 922 Court Street, NE, Room 201 Conyers, GA 30012
GA Schley Lewis Lamb lamb.lewis@gmail.com 229-924-5411 PO Box 1328 Americus, GA 31709
GA Screven Evelyn S. Hubbard ehubbardatlaw@gmail.com 912-564-7421 PO Box 1704 Sylvania, GA 30467
GA Seminole Ronald McNease rmcnease@pacga.org 229-732-3773 93 Front Street Cuthbert, GA 39840
GA Spalding Griffin Howell III newhow@bellsouth.net 770-227-0110 PO Box 551 Griffin, GA 30224‑0551
GA Stephens Ann Pickett apickett@stephenscountyga.com 706-886-1215 12 W. Tugalo St. Toccoa, GA 30577
GA Stewart Lewis Lamb lamb.lewis@gmail.com 229-924-5411 PO Box 1328 Americus, GA 31709
GA Sumter Lewis Lamb lamb.lewis@gmail.com 229-924-5411 PO Box 1328 Americus, GA 31709
GA Talbot Julia Fessenden Slater jslater@columbusga.org 706-653-4336 PO Box 1340 Columbus, GA 31901
GA Taliaferro Dennis C. Sanders dsanders@datjc.com 706-526-3803 PO Box 966 Thomson, GA 30824
GA Tattnall Joe Skeens tcsg@windstream.net 912-876-4151 PO Box 217 Glennville, GA 30427
GA Taylor Julia Fessenden Slater jslater@columbusga.org 706-653-4336 PO Box 1340 Columbus, GA 31901
GA Telfair Timothy Vaughn tvaughn@pacga.org 478-374-3482 PO Box 1027 Eastman, GA 31023
GA Terrell Ronald McNease rmcnease@pacga.org 229-732-3773 93 Front Street Cuthbert, GA 39840
GA Thomas J. Perry Fielding fieldinglawfirm@yahoo.com 229-226-7343 325 North Madison Street Thomasville, GA 31799
GA Tift Jason Hoffman hoffman@friendlycity.net 229-388-9901 111 Library Lane Tifton, GA 31794
GA Toombs Justin Franklin toombscountystatecourt@gmail.com 912-526-3803 100 Courthouse Square Lyons, GA 30436
GA Towns Jeff Langley jlangley@pacga.org 706-439-6027 65 Courthouse Street, Box 6 Blairsville, GA 30512
GA Treutlen J. Keith Pollette jkpollette@gmail.com 912-529-3131 670 Second Street Soperton, GA 30457
GA Troup Nina M. Baker mbaker@troupco.org 706-883-1726 100 Ridley Avenue, Suite 2600 LaGrange, GA 30240
GA Turner Stephen L. Ivie stepheniviepc@aol.com 229-567-2414 335 McLendon Street Ashburn, GA 31714
GA Twiggs Craig Fraser cfraser@pacga.org 478-272-0440 101 N. Jefferson Street Dublin, GA 31040
GA Union Jeff Langley jlangley@pacga.org 706-439-6027 65 Courthouse Street, Box 6 Blairsville, GA 30512
GA Upson Benjamin D. Coker bcoker@pacga.org 770-716-4250 One Center Drive Fayetteville, GA 30214
GA Walker Patrick Clements 706-638-4352 PO Box 625 LaFayette, GA 30728
GA Walton Layla Zon lzon@pacga.org 770-784-2070 1132 Usher St., Rm. 313 Covington, GA
GA Ware Joseph R. Johnson Jr. 912-287-4358 800 Church Street, Suite B60 Waycross, GA 31501
GA Warren Dennis C. Sanders dsanders@datjc.com 706-526-3803 PO Box 966 Thomson, GA 30824
GA Washington Robert M. Wynne hwlaw@sandersville.net 478-552-6911 PO Box 621 Sandersville, GA 31082
GA Wayne Kenny Carswell office@kennethcarswell.com 912-427-5928 174 N Brunswick St. Jesup, GA 31546
GA Webster Lewis Lamb lamb.lewis@gmail.com 229-924-5411 PO Box 1328 Americus, GA 31709
GA Wheeler Timothy Vaughn tvaughn@pacga.org 478-374-3482 PO Box 1027 Eastman, GA 31023
GA White Jeff Langley jlangley@pacga.org 706-439-6027 65 Courthouse Street, Box 6 Blairsville, GA 30512
GA Whitfield Bert Poston bposton@pacga.org 706-876-1300 PO Box 1086 Dalton, GA 30722-0953
GA Wilcox Bradford Rigby brigby@pacga.org 229-271-4735 PO Box 5510 Cordele, GA 31010
GA Wilkes Dennis C. Sanders dsanders@datjc.com 706-526-3803 PO Box 966 Thomson, GA 30824
GA Wilkinson Stephen Bradley sbradley@pacga.org 478-445-5261 121 N. Wilkinson Street, Suite 305 Milledgeville, GA 31061
GA Worth R. David Bryan david@rdavidbryan.com 229-387-8005 PO Box 1979 Tifton, GA 31793
OH Adams David Kelley acpo@adamscountyoh.gov 937-544-3600 110 West Main Street Room 112 West Union OH 45693-1389
OH Allen Juergen A. Waldick prosecutor@allencountyohio.com 419.222.2462 204 North Main Street Lima Ohio 45801
OH Ashtabula Nicholas A. Iarocci naiarocci@ashtabulacounty.us 440-576-3664 25 West Jefferson Street Jefferson, OH 44047
OH Askand Christopher R. Tunnell prosecutor@ashlandcounty.org 419-289-8857 110 Cottage Street Ashland, OH 44805
OH Athens Keller Blackburn kjbacpa@athenscountyprosecutor.org 740-592-3208  Athens County CH Athens, OH 45701
OH Auglaize Edwin A. Pierce epierce@auglaizecounty.org 419-739-6785 201 Willipie Street P.O. Box 1992 Wapakoneta, OH 45895
OH Belmont Daniel P. Fry daniel.fry@co.belmont.oh.us 740-699-2771 147A West Main Street St. Clairsville, OH 43950
OH Brown Zac Corbin ZCorbin@BrownCountyOhio.gov 937-378-4151 510 East State Street, Suite 2 Georgetown, OH 45121
OH Butler Michael T. Gmoser GmoserMT@butlercountyohio.org 513-887-3474 315 High Street, 11th Floor Hamilton, OH 45011
OH Carrol Steven D. Barnett carrollpros@frontier.com 330-627-4555 7 East Main Street Carrollton, OH 44615
OH Champaign Kevin S. Talebi ktalebi@champaignprosecutor.com 937-484-1900 200 North Main Street Urbana, OH 43078
OH Clark D. Andrew Wilson dwilson@clarkcountyohio.gov 937-521-1770 50 East Columbia Street, Suite 449 Springfield, OH 45501
OH Clermont D. Vincent Faris vfaris@clermontcountyohio.gov 513-732-7313 76 South Riverside Dr, 2nd Floor Batavia, OH 45103
OH Clinton Richard W. Moyer kshoemaker@clintonctyprosecutor.com 937-382-4559 103 East Main Street Wilmington, OH 45177
OH Columbiana Robert Herron rherron@colcoprosecutor.net 330-420-0140 105 South Market Street Lisbon, OH 44432
OH Coshocton Jason W. Given jasongiven@coshoctoncounty.net 740-622-3566 318 Chestnut Street Coshocton, OH 43812
OH Crawford Matthew E. Crall mattc@crawford-co.org 419-562-9782 112 East Mansfield Street, Suite 305 Bucyrus, OH 44820
OH Cuyahoga Michael O'Malley mcomalley@prosecutor.cuyahogacounty.us 216-443-7800 1200 Ontario Street Cleveland, OH 44113
OH Darke R. Kelly Ormsby kormsby@co.darke.oh.us 937-547-7380 Darke County Courthouse 3rd Floor Greenville, OH 45331
OH Defiance Morris J. Murray mmurray@defiancecoprosecutor.com 419-782-2402 500 Court Street, Suite C Defiance, OH 43512
OH Delaware Carol O’Brien cobrien@co.delaware.oh.us 740-833-2690 140 North Sandusky Street Delaware, OH 43015
OH Erie Kevin J. Baxter kbaxter@eriecounty.oh.gov 419-627-7697 247 Columbus Avenue, Suite 319 Sandusky, OH 44870
OH Fairfield R. Kyle Witt kyle.witt@fairfieldcountyohio.gov 740-652-7560 239 West Main Street Lancaster, OH 43130
OH Fayette Jess C. Weade jess.weade@fayette-co-oh.com 740-335-0888 110 East Court Street, 1st Floor Washington C.H., OH 43160
OH Franklin Ron O'Brien rjobrien@franklincountyohio.gov 614-525-3555 373 South High Street Columbus, OH 43215
OH Fulton Scott Haselman shaselman@fultoncountyoh.com 419-337-9240 152 South Fulton Street, Suite 240 Wauseon, OH 43567
OH Gallia Jason D. Holdren jholdren.gcpo@gmail.com 740-446-0018 18 Locust Street, Room 1267 Gallipolis, OH 45631
OH Geauga James Flaiz james.flaiz@gcpao.com 440-279-2100 231 Main Street, Suite 3A Chardon, OH 44024
OH Greene Stephen K. Haller shaller@co.greene.oh.us 937-562-5250 61 Greene Street, 2nd Floor Xenia, OH 45385
OH Guernsey Joel M. Blue jblue@guernseycounty.org 740-432-9389 627 Wheeling Ave Cambridge, OH 43725
OH Hamilton Joseph T. Deters joe.deters@hcpros.org 513-946-3000 230 East Ninth Street, S-4000 Cincinnati, OH 45202
OH Hancock Phillip A. Riegle pariegle@co.hancock.oh.us 419-424-7089 514 South Main Street, Suite B Findlay, OH 45840
OH Hardin Bradford W. Bailey prosecutor@co.hardin.oh.us 419-674-2284 One Courthouse Square - #50 Kenton, OH 43326
OH Harrison Thomas Owen Beetham owen.beetham@gmail.com 740-942-2621 111 West Warren Street P.O. Box 248 Cadiz, OH 43907
OH Henry Gwen Howe-Gebers gwen.howe-gebers@henrycountyohio.com 419-591-3091 660 N. Perry St.  Suite 101 Napoleon, OH 43545
OH Highland Anneka Collins acollins@co.highland.oh.us 937-393-1851 112 Governor Foraker Hillsboro, OH 45133
OH Hocking Benjamin E. Fickel prosecutor@co.hocking.oh.us 740-385-5343 88 South Market Logan, OH 43138
OH Holmes Sean M. Warner swarner@co.holmes.oh.us 330-674-4841 164 East Jackson Street Millersburg, OH 44654
OH Huron James Joel Sitterly attorneysitterly@gmail.com 419-668-8215 12 East Main Street, 4th Floor Norwalk, OH 44857
OH Jackson Justin Lovett prosecutorsoffice@jacksonprosecutor.com 740-286-5006 295 Broadway Street Ste. 100 Jackson, OH 45640
OH Jefferson Jane Hanlin jmkeenan@bruzzelaw.com 740-283-1966 16001 SR 7 Steubenville, OH 43952
OH Knox Charles “Chip” T. McConville chipmcconville@co.knox.oh.us 740-393-6720 117 East High Street, Suite 234 Mt. Vernon, OH 43050-3457
OH Lake Charles E. Coulson lnielsen@lakecountyohio.gov 440-350-2684 105 Main Street P.O. Box 490 Painesville, OH 44077
OH Lawrence Brigham M. Anderson brighamanderson@lawcopros.com 740-533-4360 #1 Veterans Square Ironton, OH 45638
OH Licking William C. Hayes bhayes@lcounty.com 740-670-5255 20 South Second Street Newark, OH 43055
OH Logan Eric C. Stewart eric@co.logan.oh.us 937-593-3755 117 E. Columbus Ave., S-200 Bellefontaine, OH 43311
OH Lorain Dennis P.Will dennis.will@lcprosecutor.org 440-329-5631 225 Court Street, 3rd Floor Elyria, OH 44035
OH Lucas Julia R. Bates jbates@co.lucas.oh.us 419-213-4700 700 Adams Toledo, OH 43624-1680
OH Madison Stephen J. Pronai spronai@co.madison.oh.us 740-852-2259 59 North Main Street London, OH 43140
OH Mahoning Paul J. Gains pgains@mahoningcountyoh.gov 330-740-2330 21 West Boardman Street, Suite 600 Youngstown, OH 44503
OH Marion Raymond A. Grogan rgrogan@co.marion.oh.us 740-223-4290 134 East Center Street Marion, OH 43302
OH Medina S. Forrest Thompson sfthompsonlaw@yahoo.com 330-723-9536 72 Public Square Medina, OH 44256-2279
OH Meigs James K. Stanley jstanley@meigscountyprosecutor.com 740-992-6371 117 West Second Street Pomeroy, OH 45769
OH Mercer Matthew K. Fox matt.fox@mercercountyohio.org 419-586-8677 119 North Walnut Street Celina, OH 45822
OH Miami Anthony (Tony) E. Kendell aekendell@co.miami.oh.us 937-440-5960 201 West Main Street Troy, OH 45373
OH Monroe James L. Peters monroecounty56pa@gmail.com 740-472-1158 101 North Main Street, Room 15 Woodsfield, OH 43793
OH Montgomery Mathias H. Heck, Jr. HeckM@mcohio.org 937-225-5599 301 West Third St, 5th Floor P.O. Box 972 Dayton, OH 45422
OH Morgan Mark J. Howdyshell mark.howdyshell@morgancountyoh.gov 740-962-6478 19 East Main Street McConnelsville, OH 43756
OH Morrow Charles S. Howland prosecutor@morrowcountyohio.gov 419-947-5515 60 East High Street Mt. Gilead, OH 43338
OH Muskingum D. Michael Haddox dmhaddox@muskingumcounty.org 740-455-7123 27 North Fifth Street P.O. Box 189 Zanesville, OH 43702
OH Noble Kelly A. Riddle kelly@noblecountyprosecutor.com 740-732-5685 150 Courthouse Caldwell, OH 43724
OH Ottawa James VanEerten prosecutor@co.ottawa.oh.us 419-734-6845 315 Madison Street, 2nd Floor Port Clinton, OH 43452
OH Paulding Joseph R. Burkard jburkard@pauldingprosecutor.com 419-399-8270 120 South Walnut Street Paulding, OH 45879
OH Perry Joseph A. Flautt jafltd@sbcglobal.net 740-342-4582 111 North High Street P.O. Box 569 New Lexington, OH 43764
OH Pickaway Judy C. Wolford jwolford@pickaway.org 740-474-6066 203 South Scioto Street P.O. Box 910 Circleville, OH 43113
OH Pike Robert Junk rob.junk@pikecounty.oh.gov 740-947-4323 100 East Second Street, Suite 100 Waverly, OH 45690
OH Portage Victor V. Vigluicci vvigluicci@portageco.com 330-297-3850 241 South Chestnut Street Ravenna, OH 44266
OH Preble Martin P. Votel mvotel@prebco.org 937-456-8156 101 East Main Street Eaton, OH 45320
OH Putnam Gary L. Lammers putcoprosecutor@bright.net 419-523-3600 336 East Main Street, Suite B Ottawa, OH 45875
OH Richland Gary D. Bishop gbishop@richlandcountyoh.us 419-774-5676 38 South Park Street Mansfield, OH 44902
OH Ross Matthew S. Schmidt rcpros@horizonview.net 740-702-3115 72 North Paint Street Chillicothe, OH 45601
OH Sandusky Timothy F. Braun braun_tim@co.sandusky.oh.us 419-334-6222 100 North Park Avenue Fremont, OH 43420
OH Scioto Mark E. Kuhn mkuhn@sciotocountypo.org 740-981-3112 602 Seventh St. Portsmouth, OH 45662
OH Seneca Derek W. DeVine dwd@senecapros.org 419-448-4444 79 South Washington Street Tiffin, Ohio 44883
OH Shelby Timothy S. Sell tim@shz-law.com 937-498-2101 Courthouse 1st Floor P.O. Box 4159 Sidney, OH 45365-0987
OH Stark John D. Ferrero jdferrero@starkcountyohio.gov 330-451-7897 110 Central Plaza South, Suite 510 Canton, OH 44702
OH Summit Sherri L. Bevan Walsh swalsh@prosecutor.summitoh.net 330-643-2800 53 University Avenue Akron, OH 44308-1680
OH Trumbull Dennis Watkins prosecutor@co.trumbull.oh.us 330-675-2426 160 High Street Warren, OH 44481
OH Tuscarawas Ryan D. Styer styer@co.tuscarawas.oh.us 330-364-8811 ext. 3214 125 East High Avenue New Philadelphia, OH 44663
OH Union David W. Phillips dphillips@co.union.oh.us 937-645-4190 221 West Fifth Street, Room 333 Marysville, OH 43040
OH Van Wert Eva J. Yarger eyarger@vanwertcounty.org 419-238-1166 120 West Main Street Ste.100 Van Wert, OH 45891
OH Vinton Trecia Kimes-Brown treciavcpa@gmail.com 740-596-5583 Vinton County Courthouse McArthur, OH 45651
OH Warren David P. Fornshell david.fornshell@warrencountyprosecutor.com 513-695-1325 500 Justice Drive Lebanon, OH 45036
OH Washington Kevin A. Rings krings@wcgov.org 740-373-7624 205 Putnam Street Marietta, OH 45750
OH Wayne Daniel R. Lutz dlutz@countyprosecutor.com 330-262-3030 115 West Liberty Street Wooster, OH 44691
OH Williams Katherine J. Zartman kzartman@williamscountyprosecutor.com 419-636-4411 1425 East High Street Suite 115 Bryan, OH 43506
OH Wood Paul A. Dobson pdobson@co.wood.oh.us 419-354-9250 One Courthouse Square 4th Floor Bowling Green, OH 43402-2431
OH Wyandot Douglas D. Rowland wyapa@co.wyandot.oh.us 419-294-5878 137 South Sandusky Avenue Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
PA Adams County Brian R. Sinnett dainfo@adamscounty.us 717-337-9840 111 Baltimore Street, Rm. #6 Gettysburg, PA 17325
PA Allegheny County Stephen A. Zappala stephen.zappala@da.allegheny.pa.us 412-350-4401 436 Grant Street Pittsburgh, PA 15219
PA Armstrong County Katie Charlton acda@co.armstrong.pa.us 724-548-3240 500 E. Market Street 3rd Floor, Suite 323 Kittanning, PA 16201
PA Beaver County David J. Lozier districtattorney@beavercountypa.gov 724-773-8550 810 Third Street Beaver, PA 15009
PA Bedford County Lesley R. Childers-Potts lchilders@bedfordcountypa.org 814-623-4855 200 S. Juliana Street Bedford, PA 15522
PA Berks County John T. Adams da@countyofberks.com 610-478-6000 633 Court Street, 5th Floor Reading, PA 19601
PA Blair County Richard A. Consiglio info@blairco.org 814-693-3010 423 Allegheny Street, Suite 421 Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
PA Bradford County Daniel J. Barrett bcda@bradfordco.org 570-265-1712 301 Main Street, Suite 3 Towanda, PA 18848
PA Bucks County Matthew Weintraub bucksda@co.bucks.pa.us 215-348-6345 100 North Main Street Doylestown, PA 18901
PA Butler County Richard A. Goldinger butlerda@co.butler.pa.us 724-284-5222 124 W. Diamond St. Butler, PA 16003
PA Cambria County Kelly Callihan da@countyofberks.com 814-472-1680 200 South Center Street Ebensburg, PA 15931
PA Cameron County Jeanne Miglicio 814-486-0670 210 South Wood Street Emporium, PA 15834
PA Carbon County Jean Engler JeanAEngler@carboncounty.net 570-325-2718 P.O. Box 36 Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
PA Centre County Bernie F. Cantorna bcantorna@centreda.org 814-355-6735 106 East High Street, 3rd. Floor Bellefonte, PA 16823
PA Chester County Thomas P. Hogan 610-344-6801 201 West Market Street, Suite 4450 West Chester, PA 19380-0991
PA Clarion County Mark T. Aaron clarionda@co.clarion.pa.us 814-226-4423 502 Liberty Street Clarion, PA 16214
PA Clearfield County William A. Shaw, Jr. 814-765-2641 230 East Market Street, Suite 210 Clearfield, PA 16830
PA Clinton County David A. Strouse 570-893-4141 217 North Jay Street Lock Haven, PA 17745
PA Columbia County Thomas E. Leipold 570-389-5656 35 West Main Street Bloomsburg, PA 17815
PA Crawford County Francis J. Schultz 814-333-7455 359 E. Center St. Meadville, PA 16335
PA Cumberland County Skip Ebert districtattorney@ccpa.net 717-240-6210 One Courthouse Square Carlisle, PA 17013
PA Dauphin County Francis T. Chardo 717-780-6767 101 Market Street Harrisburg, PA 17101
PA Delaware County Katayoun Copeland 610-891-4168 201 West Front Street Media, PA 19063
PA Elk County Shawn T. McMahon 814-776-5325 P. O. Box 448, 240 Main Street Ridgway, PA 15853
PA Erie County Jack Daneri 814-451-6349 140 West Sixth Street, Suite 506 Erie, PA 16501
PA Fayette County Richard Bower 724-430-1245 61 East Main Street Uniontown, PA 15401
PA Forest County Barbara Litten blitten@co.forest.pa.us 814-755-3164 526 Elm Street #5 Tionesta, PA 16353
PA Franklin County Matthew Fogal 717-261-3827 157 Lincoln Way East Chambersburg, PA 17201
PA Fulton County Travis L. Kendall districtattorney@co.fulton.pa.us 717-485-5419 126 North Second Street McConnellsburg, PA 17233
PA Greene County Marjorie J. Fox mfoxda@yahoo.com 724-852-5272 10 East High Street, Room 304 Waynesburg, PA 15370
PA Huntingdon County David G. Smith dgsmith@huntingdoncounty.net 814-643-5371 207 Washington Street Huntingdon, PA 16652
PA Indiana County Patrick Dougherty dianna.rostis@countyofindiana.org 724-465-3835 825 Philadelphia Street, 3rd Floor Indiana, PA 15701
PA Jefferson County Jeffrey D. Burkett jburkett@jeffersoncountypa.com 814-849-1628 200 Main Street Brookville, PA 15825
PA Juniata County Corey Snook csnook@juniataco.org 717-436-7725 P. O. Box 212 Mifflintown, PA 17059
PA Lackawanna County Mark J. Powell 570-963-6717 415 Spruce Street Scranton, PA 18503
PA Lancaster County Craig W. Stedman 717-299-8100 50 North Duke Street Lancaster, PA 17608
PA Lawrence County Joshua Lamancusa jlamancusa@co.lawrence.pa.us 724-656-1916 430 Court Street New Castle, PA 16101
PA Lebanon County David J. Arnold, Jr. districtattorney@lebcnty.org 717-228-4403 400 South Eighth Street, Room 11 Lebanon, PA 17042
PA Lehigh County James B. Martin 610-782-3100 Lehigh County Courthouse Room 307 Allentown, PA 18101
PA Luzerne County Stefanie J. Salavantis 570-825-1714 200 North River Street Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
PA Lycoming County Kenneth A. Osokow 570-327-2460 48 West Third Street Williamsport, PA 17701
PA McKean County Stephanie Vettenburg-Shaffer da@mckeancountypa.org 814-887-3312 500 West Main Street Smethport, PA 16749
PA Mercer County Miles Karson 724-662-3800 209 Mercer County Courthouse Mercer, PA 16137
PA Mifflin County Christopher Torquato 717-248-9800 20 North Wayne Street Lewistown, PA 17044
PA Monroe County E. David Christine, Jr. dchristine@monroecountypa.gov 570-517-3052 610 Monroe Street, Suite 126 Stroudsburg, PA 18360
PA Montgomery County Kevin R. Steele 610-278-3098 P.O. Box 311 Norristown, PA 19404
PA Montour County Angela L. Mattis 570-271-3069 253 Mill Street Danville, PA 17821
PA Northampton County John M. Morganelli 610-829-6630 669 Washington Street Easton, PA 18042
PA Northumberland County Anthony Matulewicz 570-988-4134 201 Market Street Sunbury, PA 17801
PA Perry County Andrew J. Bender 717-582-5120 2 East Main Street New Bloomfield, PA 17068
PA Philadelphia County Lawrence S. Krasner DA_Central@phila.gov 215-686-8000 3 South Penn Square Philadelphia, PA 19107
PA Pike County Raymond J. Tonkin daoffice@pikepa.org 570-296-3482 506 Broad Street Milford, PA 18337
PA Potter County Andy Watson awatson@pottercountypa.net 814-274-9450 One North Main Street, Suite 215 Coudersport, PA 16915
PA Schuylkill County Michael O’Pake 570-628-1354 401 North Second Street Pottsville, PA 17901
PA Snyder County Michael Piecuch districtattorney@snydercounty.org 570-837-4233 9 West Market Street, P.O. Box 217 Middleburg, PA 17842
PA Somerset County Lisa Lazzari-Strasiser 814-445-1456 111 East Union Street, Suite 30 Somerset, PA 15501
PA Sullivan County Leonard Simpson 570-946-4053 245 Muncy Street Laporte, PA 18626
PA Susquehanna County Marion O’Malley DA@SusqCo.com 570-278-6655 31 Lake Avenue Montrose, PA 18801
PA Tioga County Krista L. Deats 570-724-1350 118 Main Street Wellsboro, PA 16901
PA Union County D. Peter Johnson PJohnson@UnionCo.org 570-524-8651 103 South Second Street Lewisburg, PA 17837
PA Venango County D. Shawn White dswhite@co.venango.pa.us 814-432-9598 1168 Liberty Street Franklin, PA 16323
PA Warren County Robert C. Greene tolson@warren-county.net 814-728-3460 204 Fourth Avenue Warren, PA 16365
PA Washington County Eugene Vittone vittoneg@co.washington.pa.us 724-250-4142 Suite 1003, One South Main Street Washington, PA 15301
PA Wayne County Patrick Robinson probinson@co.wayne.pa.us 570-253-4912 925 Court Street Honesdale, PA 18431
PA Westmoreland County John W. Peck jpeck@co.westmoreland.pa.us 724-830-3949 2 North Main Street, Suite 206 Greensburg, PA 15601
PA Wyoming County Jeff Mitchell 570-836-4681 One Courthouse Square Tunkhannock, PA 18657
PA York County David W. Sunday, Jr. dwsunday@yorkcountypa.gov 717-771-9600 45 North George Street York, PA 17401
WI Adams Tania M. Bonnett tania.bonnett@da.wi.gov 608-339-4217 400 Main Street Friendship WI 53934
WI Ashland Kelly McKnight kelly.mcknight@da.wi.gov 715-682-7019 201 Main St W Room 301 Ashland, WI 54806
WI Barron Brian Wright dabarron@mail.da.state.wi.us 715 537-6220 1420 State Hwy 25 North – Room 2301 Barron, WI 54812-3003
WI Bayfield Kimberly Lawton BayfieldDA@da.wi.gov 715-373-6111 117 E. Fifth St.,P.O. Box 487 Washburn, WI 54891
WI Brown David L. Lasee david.lasee@da.wi.gov 920- 448-4190 300 East Walnut Street Green Bay, WI 54301
WI Buffalo Thomas Clark tom.clark@da.wi.gov 608-685-6236 317 S. 2nd St. Alma, WI 54610
WI Burnette William Norine wnorine@grantsburgtelcom.net 715-349-2167 7410 County Road K #113 Siren, WI 54872
WI Calumet Nathan Haberman calumetda@da.wi.gov 920-849-1438 206 Court Street Chilton, WI 53014
WI Chippewa Wade C. Newell districtattorneyoffice@co.chippewa.wi.us 715-726-7740 711 N Bridge St. Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
WI Clark Kerra Stumbris kerra.stumbris@da.wi.gov 715-743-5167 517 Court St., Room 404 Neillsville, WI 54456
WI Columbia Jane E. Kohlwey jane.kohlwey@da.wi.gov 608-742-9650 400 DeWitt Street Portage, WI 53901
WI Crawford Tim Baxter tim.baxter@da.wi.gov 608-326-4802 220 N. Beaumont Road Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
WI Dane Ismael R. Ozanne danecoda@da.wi.gov 608-266-4211 215 S. Hamilton St. #3000 Madison, WI 53703
WI Dodge Kurt F. Klomberg 920-386-3610 210 W. Center St. Juneau, WI 53039
WI Door Colleen Nordin colleen.nordin@da.wi.gov 920-746-2284 1215 S. Duluth Avenue Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin 54235
WI Douglas Mark Fruehauf mark.fruehauf@da.wi.gov 715-395-1218 1313 Belknap St., Room 201 Superior, WI 54880
WI Dunn Andrea Nodolf andrea.nodolf@da.wi.gov 715-232-1687 615 Stokke Parkway, Suite 1700 Menomonie, WI 54751
WI Eau Claire Gary King gary.king@da.wi.gov 715-839-4828 721 Oxford Ave., Suite 2570 Eau Claire, WI 54703
WI Florence Doug Drexler 715- 528-3362 501 Lake Avenue Florence, WI 54121
WI Fond Du Lac Eric Toney grahl.julie@da.wi.gov 920-929-3048 160 South Macy Street Fond du Lac, WI 54935
WI Forest Charles Simono charles.simono@da.wi.gov 715-478-3511 200 E. Madison Ave. Crandon, WI 54520
WI Grant Lisa Riniker lisa.riniker@da.wi.gov 608-723-4237 130 W. Maple St. Lancaster, WI 53813
WI Green Craig Nolen craig.nolen@da.wi.gov 608-328-9424 2841 6th Street Monroe, Wisconsin 53566
WI Green Lake Andrew Christenson 920-294-4046 571 County Road A Green Lake, WI 54941
WI Iowa Larry E. Nelson larry.nelson@da.wi.gov 608 935-0393 222 N. Iowa St. Dodgeville, WI 53533
WI Iron Matthew Tingstad Matthew.Tingstad@da.wi.gov 715-561-5671 300 Taconite St. Hurley, Wisconsin 54534
WI Jackson Daniel Diehn daniel.diehn@da.wi.gov 715-284-0242 307 Main Street Black River Falls, WI 54615
WI Jefferson SUSAN V. HAPP jeffersoncountydaoffice@da.wi.gov 920-674-7220 311 S. CENTER AVENUE, RM 225 JEFFERSON, WI 53549
WI Juneau Kenneth Hamm kenneth.hamm@da.wi.gov 608-847-9314 200 Oak Street Mauston, Wisconsin 53948
WI Kenosha Michael D. Graveley Michael.Graveley@da.wi.gov 262-653-2400 912 56th St. Kenosha, WI 53140
WI Kewaunee Andrew Naze Kewauneeda@da.wi.gov 930-388-7194 613 Dodge St. Kewaunee, Wisconsin 54216
WI La Crosse Tim Gruenke tim.gruenke@da.wi.gov 608-785-9604 333 Vine St., Room 1100 La Crosse, WI 54601
WI Lafayette Jenna Gill jenna.gill@lafayettecountywi.org 608-776-4842 626 Main Street Darlington, Wisconsin 53530
WI Langlade Elizabeth R. Gebert elizabeth.constable@da.wi.gov 715-627-6224 800 Clermont Street, Room 103 Antigo, WI 54409
WI Lincoln Galen Bayne-Allison 715-536-0339 1110 E. Main Street, Suite 103 Merrill WI 54452
WI Manitowoc Jacalyn LaBre districtattorney@co.manitowoc.wi.us 920-683-4070 1010 S 8th Street, 3rd Floor, Room 325 Manitowoc, WI 54220
WI Marathon Theresa Wetzsteon theresa.wetzsteon@da.wi.gov 715-261-1111 500 Forest Street Wausau, WI 54403
WI Marinette DeShea D. Morrow deshea.morrow@da.wi.gov 715-732-7490 1926 Hall Avenue Marinette, WI 54143
WI Marquette Chad A. Hendee chad.hendee@da.wi.gov 608-297-3020 PO Box 396 Montello, WI 53949
WI Menominee Gregory A. Parker gregory.parker@da.wi.gov 715-526-2166 311 N. Main St., 2nd Floor Shawano, WI 54166
WI Milwaukee John T. Chisolm da.milwaukee@da.wi.gov 414-278-4646 821 W. State Street, Room 405 Milwaukee, WI 53233
WI Monroe Kevin D. Croninger kevin.croninger@da.wi.gov 608-269-8780 112 S. Court St., # 2400 Sparta, WI 54656
WI Oconto Edward Burke edward.burkejr@da.wi.gov 920-834-6865 301 Washington Street Oconto, WI 54153
WI Oneida Michael W Schiek 715-369-6133 1 S. Oneida Ave. P.O. Box 400 Rhinelander, WI 54501
WI Outagamie Melinda Tempelis melinda.tempelis@da.wi.gov 920-832-5024 320 S Walnut St. Appleton, WI 54911
WI Ozaukee Adam Y. Gerol adam.gerol@da.wi.gov 262-284-8380 1201 S. Spring St., Room 215 Port Washington, WI 53074
WI Pepin Jon D. Seifert lea.kralewski@da.wi.gov 715-672-8939 315 2nd Ave. W. P.O. Box 206 Durand, WI 54736
WI Pierce Sean Froelich sean.froelich@da.wi.gov 715-273-6750 ext. 6452 414 W. Main St., Rm 3 P.O. Box 808 Ellsworth, WI 54011
WI Polk Jeffrey L. Kemp jeffrey.kemp@da.wi.gov 715-485-9231 1005 West Main St, Suite 700 Balsam Lake, WI 54810
WI Portage Louis J. Molepske Jr. louis.molepske@da.wi.gov 715-346-1300 1516 Church Street Stevens Point, WI 54481
WI Price Mark T. Fuhr mark.fuhr@da.wi.gov 715-339-3095 126 Cherry St., Room 207 Phillips, WI 54555
WI Racine Patricia J. Hanson rcdistrictattorney@racinecounty.com 262-636-3172 730 Wisconsin Avenue Racine, WI 53403-1238
WI Richland Jennifer M. Harper Jennifer.Harper@da.wi.gov 608-647-3493 181 W Seminary St. Richland Center, WI 53581
WI Rock David J. O'Leary david.oleary@da.wi.gov 608-757-5615 51 S. Main St. Janesville, WI 53545
WI Rusk Annette Barna barnaa@opd.wi.gov 715-532-2159 311 E. Miner Avenue, Suite L327 Ladysmith, WI 54848
WI St. Croix Michael Nieskes cathy.halverson@da.wi.gov 715-386-4658 1101 Carmichael Road, Second Floor, Room 2301 Hudson, WI 54016
WI Sauk Kevin R. Calkins kevin.calkins@da.wi.gov 608-355-3280 515 Oak Street Baraboo WI 53913
WI Sawyer Bruce R. Poquette bruce.poquette@da.wi.gov 715-634-4097 10610 Main Street, Suite 105 Hayward, WI 54843
WI Shawano Gregory A. Parker gregory.parker@da.wi.gov 715-526-2166 311 N. Main St., 2nd Floor Shawano, WI 54166
WI Sheboygan Joel Urmanski 920-459-3040 615 North 6th St. Sheboygan, WI 53081
WI Taylor Kristi Tlusty kristi.tlusty@da.wi.gov 715-748-1450 224 South Second Street Medford, WI 54451
WI Trempealeau Taavi McMahon taavi.mcmahon@da.wi.gov 715-538-2311 36245 Main St. P.O. Box 67 Whitehall, WI 54733
WI Vernon Timothy Gaskell timothy.gaskell@da.wi.gov 608-637-5357 400 Courthouse Square Viroqua, WI 54665
WI Vilas Martha Milanowski 715-479-3614 330 Court Street Eagle River, WI 54521
WI Walworth Zeke Wiedenfeld 262-741-7198 1800 County Trunk NN P.O. Box 1001 Elkhorn, WI 53121
WI Washburn Angeline E. Winton 715-468-4670 10 4th Avenue Shell Lake, WI 54871
WI Washington Mark D. Bensen mark.bensen@da.wi.gov 262-335-4311 422 E. Washington St., Room 2115 West Bend, WI 53095
WI Waukesha Susan L. Opper WaukeshaCountyDA@da.wi.gov 262-548-7076 515 W Moreland Blvd., Ste. CG-72 Waukesha, WI 53188
WI Waupaca Veronica Isherwood veronica.isherwood@da.wi.gov 715-258-6444 811 Harding St. Waupaca, WI 54981
WI Waushara Steven P. Anderson steve.anderson@da.wi.gov 920-787-0407 209 S. St. Marie Street P.O. Box 490 Wautoma, WI 54982
WI Winnebago Christian A. Gossett gossett.christian@mail.da.state.wi.us 920-236-4977 448 Algoma Blvd. Oshkosh, WI 54901
WI Wood Craig S. Lambert craig.lambert@da.wi.gov 715-421-8515 400 Market St. Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

But if you want help from a pro…

Yea, sometimes it might be easy to get the DA to reduce or even throw out your case.  But sometimes it's not.  And sometimes you are too busy to f**k with all of this stuff.  For those times, get yourself a pro.  Click the button below to post your case on BernieSez and find a lawyer for your case.